Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Interest rising in four-star forward

by Eric Bossi

Sacha Killeya-Jones has seen interest climb since he de-committed from Virginia. The four-star gives an update to Eric Bossi. [details]

NBPA Top 100: Bamba creates stir
Mohamed Bamba has been turning heads at the NBPA Top 100 Camp. Eric Bossi has more on him and several others in Friday's report.  
UNC Offers 2 Virginians
UNC basketball coach Roy Williams extended two offers to a pair visitors to Chapel Hill on Sunday, Javin DeLaurier and Sacha ...  
Horne adds a pair of HM offers
Six-foot-7, 215 pound power forward Jeriah Horne out of Overland Park, Kansas has been a force in the Under Armour Association ...  
Five-star high on Alabama
The safety prospect and his teammate, an Alabama commitment, discussed time in Tuscaloosa.   

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Brothers14.12.41.229.241.142.987.3
C. Lindsay12.02.63.129.344.234.182.1
K. Anthony11.51.41.223.541.642.681.3
D. Williams11.45.41.426.153.235.073.3
G. Robbins6.93.32.727.550.539.753.5
T. Allen4.43.40.613.355.030.358.3
A. Nelson-Ododa3.94.00.719.243.225.647.1
W. Sparrow3.91.91.415.437.828.858.5
D. Taylor3.61.80.514.644.340.047.8
T. Davis1.71.90.412.636.218.259.5
 

COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

MESSAGE BOARDS  
UR Basketball Board
Talk Spider Hoops here!

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Richmond BASKETBALLRecord: 21-13 (12-6)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR




[Full list]
1. Josh Jackson 6-7/185 G
2. Harry Giles 6-10/220 F
3. Jayson Tatum 6-8/205 F
4. Dennis Smith 6-2/170 G
5. T. Ferguson 6-6/180 G
6. Lonzo Ball 6-5/165 G
7. Malik Monk 6-3/170 G
8. E. Adebayo 6-9/220 F
9. T.J. Leaf 6-9/210 F
10. De'Aaron Fox 6-3/170 G




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SpiderNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.