Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Buckingham On The Mend

by Jason Stamm

Despite dominating at times en route to a state title, 2016 Rivals150 guard De'Monte Buckingham was never full-go. Now, he's recovering from ... [details]

RCS Richmond: What We Learned
Grant Holloway could be a high-level two-sport star. What else did we learn at the Rivals Camp Series in Richmond?  
Prospect Watch - Saints vs Saints
St Christophers defeated St Anne's-Belfield in a Virginia Prep league matchup. Here we review the top performers including Rivals ...  
Tatum & Co. Beat Boo
Rivals five-star recruit Jayson Tatum led the St. Louis Eagles to a convincing 81-63 win over Boo Williams in the ...  
RCS Richmond: Recruiting notes
Alabama still leads for four-star receiver Trevon Diggs. Get the latest recruiting notes from the RCS: Richmond.   

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Brothers14.12.41.229.241.142.987.3
C. Lindsay12.02.63.129.344.234.182.1
K. Anthony11.51.41.223.541.642.681.3
D. Williams11.45.41.426.153.235.073.3
G. Robbins6.93.32.727.550.539.753.5
T. Allen4.43.40.613.355.030.358.3
A. Nelson-Ododa3.94.00.719.243.225.647.1
W. Sparrow3.91.91.415.437.828.858.5
D. Taylor3.61.80.514.644.340.047.8
T. Davis1.71.90.412.636.218.259.5
 

COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

MESSAGE BOARDS 65 fans online now
UR Basketball Board
Talk Spider Hoops here!

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Richmond BASKETBALLRecord: 21-13 (12-6)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR





[Full list]
1. Ben Simmons 6-9/225 F
2. Jaylen Brown 6-7/200 F
3. Malik Newman 6-3/180 G
4. S. Labissiere 6-11/215 C
5. Thon Maker 7-0/210 C
6. D. Stone 6-10/253 C
7. C. Diallo 6-9/220 F
8. Ivan Rabb 6-9/220 F
9. Chase Jeter 6-10/220 C
10. I. Briscoe 6-3/215 G




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SpiderNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.