Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Rose's recruitment is in bloom

by Dan McDonald

Few players have seen their stock rise quicker than Quinton Rose, as interest in his recruitment has risen dramatically. [details]



Cleaning out the notebook: GASO
Armoni Brooks is one of the state's hottest names and he has the offers to prove it. The 6-foot-4 wing hit 42 points recently ...  
Gibbons Tournament: Talent on display
Three-star forward Robert Baker was one of several prospects who stood out Saturday at the Bob Gibbons Tournament of Champions.  
Colleges flocking toward Huerter
New York guard Kevin Huerter's recruitment has exploded this spring as he continues to impress during the Nike EYBL season.   
Top 2016 prospect called to congratulate Smart, received Texas offer
When Shaka Smart was set to fly to Austin to become Texas' coach, Javin Montgomery-DeLaurier called to congratulate the coach. ...  

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Brothers14.12.41.229.241.142.987.3
C. Lindsay12.02.63.129.344.234.182.1
K. Anthony11.51.41.223.541.642.681.3
D. Williams11.45.41.426.153.235.073.3
G. Robbins6.93.32.727.550.539.753.5
T. Allen4.43.40.613.355.030.358.3
A. Nelson-Ododa3.94.00.719.243.225.647.1
W. Sparrow3.91.91.415.437.828.858.5
D. Taylor3.61.80.514.644.340.047.8
T. Davis1.71.90.412.636.218.259.5
 

COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

MESSAGE BOARDS  
UR Basketball Board
Talk Spider Hoops here!

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Richmond BASKETBALLRecord: 21-13 (12-6)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR




[Full list]
1. S. Labissiere 6-11/215 F
2. Ben Simmons 6-9/225 F
3. Jaylen Brown 6-7/200 F
4. B. Ingram 6-8/180 F
5. C. Diallo 6-9/220 F
6. D. Stone 6-10/253 C
7. Ivan Rabb 6-9/220 F
8. Malik Newman 6-3/180 G
9. Thon Maker 7-0/210 C
10. I. Briscoe 6-3/215 G




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SpiderNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.