Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Quillen Another Crabber To VT

by Hokiehaven.com Staff

Hampton (Va.) High School has sent multiple athletes to VT through the years and now it has another headed to ... [details]

Baker weighing options
Three-star Robert Baker is looking at some academically rigorous schools, such as Harvard, Princeton, Stanford and Vanderbilt.  
This and That: DePaul
D'Vauntes Smith-Rivera talked pick and roll along with Joshua Smith, while John Thompson III and Oliver Purnell rapped pressure ...  
All-CFC
VirginiaPreps was on-hand at the Coaches For the Cure showcase and here we name our Elite Eleven Top performers including ...  
Pugh shows punch during Final
Kodye Pugh won a 'chip with Boy's Latin this month. We talk about his performance, development, feelings on G'Town and more!  

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Brothers14.12.41.229.241.142.987.3
C. Lindsay12.02.63.129.344.234.182.1
K. Anthony11.51.41.223.541.642.681.3
D. Williams11.45.41.426.153.235.073.3
G. Robbins6.93.32.727.550.539.753.5
T. Allen4.43.40.613.355.030.358.3
A. Nelson-Ododa3.94.00.719.243.225.647.1
W. Sparrow3.91.91.415.437.828.858.5
D. Taylor3.61.80.514.644.340.047.8
T. Davis1.71.90.412.636.218.259.5
 

COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

MESSAGE BOARDS 92 fans online now
UR Basketball Board
Talk Spider Hoops here!

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Richmond BASKETBALLRecord: 17-11 (10-5)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR





[Full list]
1. Ben Simmons 6-9/225 F
2. Jaylen Brown 6-7/200 F
3. Malik Newman 6-3/180 G
4. S. Labissiere 6-11/215 C
5. Thon Maker 7-0/210 C
6. D. Stone 6-10/253 C
7. C. Diallo 6-9/220 F
8. Ivan Rabb 6-9/220 F
9. Chase Jeter 6-10/220 C
10. I. Briscoe 6-3/215 G




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SpiderNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.