Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Another GA Prospect Names Herd His Leader

by Corey Bodden

After plucking nine prospects from Georgia in the Class of 2014, Marshall is on the right track to continue t... [details]

Mikey McDonald: Benedictine's BUTKUS!!!!
Mikey McDonald is a linebacker prospect from Benedictine that is looking for his first offer. Find out more about the hard ...  
Buckingham (2016) talks UVa
De'Monte Buckingham says UVa's success this season helps raise the bar in his recruitment.  
RCS Charlotte: They said it
Jaire Alexander and some other campers at RCS Charlotte shared their thoughts on the NFL, Twitter, the Final Four and more.  
Vapreps Private All-Sophomore team
The 2016 class is one the state's strongest especially in the Private school ranks. Here we named the Virginiapreps Private schools ...  

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Brothers14.12.41.229.241.142.987.3
C. Lindsay12.02.63.129.344.234.182.1
K. Anthony11.51.41.223.541.642.681.3
D. Williams11.45.41.426.153.235.073.3
G. Robbins6.93.32.727.550.539.753.5
T. Allen4.43.40.613.355.030.358.3
A. Nelson-Ododa3.94.00.719.243.225.647.1
W. Sparrow3.91.91.415.437.828.858.5
D. Taylor3.61.80.514.644.340.047.8
T. Davis1.71.90.412.636.218.259.5
 

COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

MESSAGE BOARDS 77 fans online now
UR Basketball Board
Talk Spider Hoops here!

More Boards:  


Schedule and Results
Richmond BASKETBALLRecord: 19-14 (9-8)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR





[Full list]
1. Malik Newman 6-3/180 G
2. S. Zimmerman 7-0/215 C
3. Ivan Rabb 6-9/210 F
4. D. Stone 6-10/253 C
5. Tyler Dorsey 6-4/180 G
6. Ben Simmons 6-8/200 F
7. S. Labissiere 6-10/205 F
8. C. Diallo 6-9/220 F
9. E. Thomas 6-9/250 F
10. C. Bragg 6-8/205 F




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos SpiderNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.